Edmund Philip GATESAge: 5418721927

Name
Edmund Philip GATES
Given names
Edmund Philip
Surname
GATES
Also known as
Charles Edmund
Birth August 18, 1872 46 24
Baptism September 14, 1872 (Age 27 days)
Death of a maternal grandmotherLydia ROBERTS
December 1873 (Age 15 months)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Thomas GATES
April 5, 1876 (Age 3)
MarriageClara CARRICKView family
August 10, 1901 (Age 28)
Birth of a son
#1
Philip Roy CRITCHLOW (GATES)
July 10, 1910 (Age 37)
Death of a fatherEdwin GATES
September 19, 1913 (Age 41)
MarriageJane RIGBYView family
August 31, 1918 (Age 46)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Lilian GATES
September 1918 (Age 46)
Emigration 1919 (Age 46)
Death of a brotherJoseph Thomas GATES
before 1921 (Age 48)

Occupation
Coach Painter & Decorator

EventClara CARRICKView family
Deserted by husband 1911

Death May 9, 1927 (Age 54)
Burial
Family with parents - View family
father
mother
 
Marriage: September 30, 1871St Nicholas, Brighton
-10 months
elder sister
21 months
4 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Caroline Philadelphia BAKER - View family
father
step-mother
 
Marriage: September 23, 1849St Nicholas, Brighton
1 year
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
20 months
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Family with Clara CARRICK - View family
wife
 
Marriage: August 10, 1901Register Office, St Geo Han Sq
Family with Jane RIGBY - View family
wife
 
Marriage: August 31, 1918Register Office, Southwark
-8 years
son
8 years
daughter
Philip Alfred CRITCHLOW + Jane RIGBY - View family
wife’s husband
wife
step-daughter
Nellie Amelia “May” CRITCHLOW
Birth: March 29, 1909 38 27100 Tachbrook St, London
Death: October 16, 1927Detroit, Michigan

Note

Living 58 Marsham Street, Westminster 1901 Edmund Philip and Charles Edmund (I7962) believe to be the same person.