Fanny Geraldine Tinson, 18701939 (aged 69 years)

Name
Fanny Geraldine /Tinson/
Given names
Fanny Geraldine
Surname
Tinson
Also known as
Geraldine Fanny Rebecca /Bailey/
Birth February 14, 1870 31 33
Death of a brotherGeorge Francis Tinson
February 1870 (aged 0)
Burial of a brotherGeorge Francis Tinson
February 25, 1870 (aged 11 days)
Death of a motherRebecca Bailey
March 6, 1870 (aged 20 days)
Cause: Parturition 3 weeks, Rheumatism 10 days and Pleuritis 1 week
Marriage of a parentGerald Edward TinsonEmily Sophia Helen ArnottView this family
July 12, 1871 (aged 1 year)
Death of a maternal grandmotherFanny Sams
November 2, 1872 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a half-sisterAlice Gertrude Tinson
1874 (aged 3 years)
Baptism of a half-sisterAlice Gertrude Tinson
February 5, 1874 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a half-brotherEdward Henry Tinson
April 20, 1876 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a half-brotherEdward Henry Tinson
May 10, 1876 (aged 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam Bailey
June 21, 1890 (aged 20 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAgnes Charron Stafford
March 12, 1894 (aged 24 years)
Death of a fatherGerald Edward Tinson
before 1901 (aged 30 years)

British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 30 years)

The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902 (aged 32 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 40 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908 (aged 38 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 65 years)

The Great War from July 28, 1914 to November 11, 1918 (aged 48 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 66 years)

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 81 years)

Burial of a motherRebecca Bailey

Death February 28, 1939 (aged 69 years)
Family with parents
father
18381901
Birth: December 17, 1838 49 30Pancras
Death: before 1901
mother
18371870
Birth: 1837 30 28Wolverhampton
Death: March 6, 1870Clevedon, Yatton, Somerset
Religious marriage Religious marriageFebruary 6, 1866St Nicholas, Codsall
11 months
elder brother
18661867
Birth: December 1866 27 29Kidderminster
Death: May 1867Kidderminster
16 months
elder brother
18681870
Birth: March 1868 29 31Oaken, Staffordshire
Death: February 1870Clevedon, Somerset
2 years
herself
18701939
Birth: February 14, 1870 31 33Clevedon, Yatton, Somerset
Death: February 28, 1939The Vectis Nursing Home, Ryde IOW
Father’s family with Emily Sophia Helen Arnott
father
18381901
Birth: December 17, 1838 49 30Pancras
Death: before 1901
step-mother
18461916
Birth: March 1846 49 42Brighton
Death: November 28, 19167 Hadleigh Rd, Southend on Sea
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 12, 1871St Stephen, Paddington
4 years
half-sister
18741951
Birth: 1874 35 27Sandown, IOW
Death: November 8, 1951St Helens Hospital, Hastings
2 years
half-brother
18761948
Birth: April 20, 1876 37 30Sandown, IOW
Death: September 1, 1948General Hospital, Southend on Sea, Essex
Shared note

Living with grandfather William Bailey 1871-81. Changed name to Geraldine Fanny Rebecca Bailey. Formerly of The Elms, High Park,Ryde, IOW. Copy of will