Henry Jameson, 18701943 (aged 73 years)

Name
Henry /Jameson/
Given names
Henry
Nickname
Harry
Surname
Jameson
Birth May 20, 1870 38 33
Occupation
Printers Compositor

Birth of a brotherArthur James Jameson
August 21, 1872 (aged 2 years)
Note: St Saviour
Death of a paternal grandfatherEdward Thomas Jameson
February 1873 (aged 2 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherEdward Thomas Jameson
February 21, 1873 (aged 2 years)
Address: DIS3/34/177.6
Birth of a brotherFrank Jameson
December 1873 (aged 3 years)
Note: St Saviour
Death of a maternal grandfatherGeorge Dettmar
March 1878 (aged 7 years)
Death of a fatherJohn Jameson
June 1889 (aged 19 years)
Religious marriageEllen PooleyView this family
April 13, 1895 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonHarry John Jameson
April 9, 1897 (aged 26 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 30 years)

Death of a brotherEdward George Jameson
April 27, 1902 (aged 31 years)
Burial of a brotherEdward George Jameson
May 3, 1902 (aged 31 years)
The Boer War
Battle for control of southern Africa
from October 11, 1899 to May 31, 1902 (aged 32 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 39 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the IV Olympiad
from April 27, 1908 to October 31, 1908 (aged 38 years)
Death of a motherMary Ann Dettmar
June 29, 1918 (aged 48 years)
Burial of a motherMary Ann Dettmar
July 4, 1918 (aged 48 years)
The Great War from July 28, 1914 to November 11, 1918 (aged 48 years)

Marriage of a childHarry John JamesonAlice Hilda AdamsView this family
June 1920 (aged 50 years)
Death of a sisterMary Ann Jameson
December 1934 (aged 64 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 65 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 66 years)

Death of a wifeEllen Pooley
December 1941 (aged 71 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 81 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 75 years)

Death September 1943 (aged 73 years)
Family with parents
father
mother
18361918
Birth: August 20, 1836 22 21Greenwich Rd, Greenwich, Kent
Death: June 29, 1918Southwark
Religious marriage Religious marriageJuly 30, 1855St Dunstan and All Saints, Stepney
6 years
elder sister
18601934
Birth: 1860 28 23Newington, Surrey
Death: December 1934Greenwich
23 months
elder brother
18611902
Birth: November 15, 1861 29 25Hospital, York Rd, Lambeth
Death: April 27, 19024 Aylesbury St, Walworth
2 years
elder sister
18641947
Birth: March 1864 32 27Newington, Surrey
Death: March 1947Rochford
15 months
elder sister
18651951
Birth: May 20, 1865 33 28Newington, Surrey
Death: December 17, 1951274 Ticehurst Rd, Reading
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
18701943
Birth: May 20, 1870 38 33Newington, Surrey
Death: September 1943Surrey Mid Eastern
2 years
younger brother
18721960
Birth: August 21, 1872 40 36Newington, Surrey
Death: September 1960Wandsworth
17 months
younger brother
18731968
Birth: December 1873 41 37Newington, Surrey
Death: 1968Cheltenham, Victoria, Australia
Family with Ellen Pooley
himself
18701943
Birth: May 20, 1870 38 33Newington, Surrey
Death: September 1943Surrey Mid Eastern
wife
18691941
Birth: February 20, 1869 31 319 Napoleon Place, Bermondsey
Death: December 1941Surrey Mid Eastern
Religious marriage Religious marriageApril 13, 1895St Philip the Apostle, Camberwell
2 years
son
18971978
Birth: April 9, 1897 26 28Camberwell
Death: December 1978Shepway, Kent
Shared note

Living 13 Oakley Place, Camberwell 1901