Henry TOLLISS, 19101974 (aged 64 years)

Name
Henry /TOLLISS/
Given names
Henry
Nickname
Curly
Surname
TOLLISS
Birth February 24, 1910 33 31
Occupation
Accountant

British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 2 months)

Baptism May 15, 1910 33 32 (aged 2 months)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Robert TOLLISS
June 18, 1910 (aged 3 months)
Note: Lewis James Tolliss present at death
Birth of a brotherFrank TOLLISS
August 3, 1912 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMarjorie TOLLISS
November 26, 1913 (aged 3 years)

Death of a paternal grandmotherLouisa Sophia CLARKE
July 13, 1925 (aged 15 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 25 years)

The Great War from July 28, 1914 to November 11, 1918 (aged 8 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 26 years)

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 41 years)

World War 2 from September 1, 1939 to September 2, 1945 (aged 35 years)

National Health Service
Free healthcare for all
from July 5, 1948 (aged 38 years)

Olympic Games
Games of the XIV Olympiad
from July 29, 1948 to August 14, 1948 (aged 38 years)
British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 41 years)

Death of a motherSusan Mary GILL
November 16, 1961 (aged 51 years)
Death of a fatherLewis James TOLLISS
June 2, 1969 (aged 59 years)
Death November 27, 1974 (aged 64 years)
Family with parents
father
18761969
Birth: May 16, 1876 37 34Tottenham, London
Death: June 2, 196938 Eighth Ave, Lancing
mother
18781961
Birth: April 7, 1878 38 45Brentford
Death: November 16, 1961Redhill General Hospital, Redhill, Surrey
Marriage MarriageApril 8, 1901St Michael Bowes Park N13
13 months
elder sister
19021993
Birth: May 17, 1902 26 2427 Myddleton Rd, Hackney
Death: January 28, 1993Sydney, Australia
21 months
elder sister
19041996
Birth: February 3, 1904 27 256 Benthal Rd, Hackney
Death: November 13, 1996Ingleby Lodge, 24 Upper Bognor Rd, Bognor Regis
6 years
himself
19101974
Birth: February 24, 1910 33 31Edmonton
Death: November 27, 1974Cuckfield
3 years
younger brother
19121998
Birth: August 3, 1912 36 34Edmonton
Death: March 16, 199848 Gatewood Green, Lower Edmonton
16 months
younger sister
19132005
Birth: November 26, 1913 37 35
Death: January 24, 200556 Ray Park Ave, Maidenhead, Berks
Family with Olive Mabel TOMPSETT
himself
19101974
Birth: February 24, 1910 33 31Edmonton
Death: November 27, 1974Cuckfield
wife
19132002
Birth: December 22, 1913 32 3243 Darwin Road, Wood Green
Death: November 26, 2002Norfolk
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Shared note

Living 312, High Rd East Finchley in 1936. Living 15 OnslowGardens N21 1951-74. Copy of will.