Ann VAN SOMMER, 18521937 (aged 84 years)

Name
Ann /VAN SOMMER/
Given names
Ann
Nickname
Annie
Surname prefix
VAN
Surname
SOMMER
Birth September 1852 29 34
Note: Edmonton 3a 105
Birth of a brotherJames VAN SOMMER
March 1855 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterElizabeth VAN SOMMER
June 1857 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherWilliam VAN SOMMER
June 1859 (aged 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn VAN SOMMER
May 15, 1864 (aged 11 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJohn VAN SOMMER
May 21, 1864 (aged 11 years)
Death of a sisterMary VAN SOMMER
December 1880 (aged 28 years)
Death of a sisterCatherine VAN SOMMER
August 12, 1881 (aged 28 years)

Death of a motherMary Maria ARNOTT
January 28, 1892 (aged 39 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 48 years)

Death of a fatherJames VAN SOMMER
April 7, 1901 (aged 48 years)
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 57 years)

Death of a sisterElizabeth VAN SOMMER
March 11, 1932 (aged 79 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 83 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 84 years)

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (on the date of death)

Death January 9, 1937 (aged 84 years)
Family with parents
father
18221901
Birth: September 12, 1822 47 38140 Hoxton Town, London
Death: April 7, 1901Cuffnells. Wimbledon, Surrey
mother
18181892
Birth: January 9, 1818 34
Death: January 28, 1892Cuffnells, Wimbledon Common
Religious marriage Religious marriageMarch 31, 1846St Mary, Stoke Newington
20 months
elder sister
18471880
Birth: November 9, 1847 25 29Upper Clapton
Death: December 1880Kingston
3 years
elder sister
2 years
herself
18521937
Birth: September 1852 29 34Tottenham, London
Death: January 9, 19377 Embankment Gardens, Chelsea, SW3
3 years
younger brother
18551952
Birth: March 1855 32 37Tottenham, London
Death: July 23, 1952Meadville, Lansdown, Bath
2 years
younger sister
18571932
Birth: June 1857 34 39Tottenham, London
Death: March 11, 19327 Embankment Gardens, Chelsea, SW3
2 years
younger brother
18591941
Birth: June 1859 36 41Reigate, Surrey
Death: May 11, 1941Meadville, Lansdowne, Bath
Birth

Edmonton 3a 105

Note

In 1897 founded the Egypt General Mission. In 1901 began the building of "Fair haven" a hostel for missionairies and others on the coast near Alexandria. In 1905 was the originator of the Nile Mission Press at Cairo.Was a contributor to the book "Daylight in the Harem" 1911. Probate London 10th February 1937 to William Van Sommer