Margaret Olive Hawtayne LEWIN, 19121962 (aged 50 years)

Name
Margaret Olive Hawtayne /LEWIN/
Given names
Margaret Olive Hawtayne
Nickname
Peggie
Surname
LEWIN
Birth September 2, 1912 33 32
Occupation
Researching Economist & Journalist

Death of a maternal grandmotherJane WILLIAMS
October 27, 1914 (aged 2 years)
Cremation of a maternal grandmotherJane WILLIAMS
October 29, 1914 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterPauline Hawtayne LEWIN
March 1919 (aged 6 years)
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 23 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 24 years)

Death of a fatherHerbert William LEWIN
October 7, 1947 (aged 35 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (aged 39 years)

British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952 (aged 39 years)

Death of a motherEdith Olive BOXWELL
May 20, 1953 (aged 40 years)
Burial of a fatherHerbert William LEWIN

Death December 1962 (aged 50 years)
Family with parents
father
18791947
Birth: July 2, 1879 41 4250 Gillingham St, Pimlico
Death: October 7, 194737 Coventry St, London W1
mother
18801953
Birth: June 25, 1880 36 28Brazil
Death: May 20, 1953University College Hospital, Grafton Way, London
Marriage MarriageDecember 1905Chelsea
3 years
elder sister
19082001
Birth: June 5, 1908 28 27Cambridge
Death: May 28, 2001Lancaster
4 years
herself
19121962
Birth: September 2, 1912 33 32Cambridge
Death: December 1962Pancras
7 years
younger sister
19192012
Birth: March 1919 39 38Chesterton
Death: October 8, 2012
Family with Hilton GILLENDER
husband
19161986
Birth: February 13, 1916 25 25Gateshead
Death: December 2, 198620 Chandos Rd, Chorlton, Manchester
herself
19121962
Birth: September 2, 1912 33 32Cambridge
Death: December 1962Pancras
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
Shared note

Living 7 Routh Rd, Wandsworth Common 1953