Helena Amy MOORMAN, 18671948 (aged 81 years)

1912c Helena Postlewaite.jpg
Name
Helena Amy /MOORMAN/
Given names
Helena Amy
Nickname
Nellie
Surname
MOORMAN
Married name
Helena Amy /POSTLETHWAITE/
Birth December 1867 30 24
Birth of a brotherRichard Charles MOORMAN
December 1870 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a sisterEmma Frances MOORMAN
March 29, 1872 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sonLionel Jack P POSTLETHWAITE
March 1889 (aged 21 years)
MarriageJohn William POSTLETHWAITEView this family
October 14, 1889 (aged 21 years)
Birth of a daughterRuby POSTLETHWAITE
March 1890 (aged 22 years)
Birth of a sonOliver POSTLETHWAITE
about 1892 (aged 24 years)

Death of a sonOliver POSTLETHWAITE
about 1893 (aged 25 years)

Birth of a daughterViolet Alice POSTLETHWAITE
September 1895 (aged 27 years)
Baptism of a daughterViolet Alice POSTLETHWAITE
October 27, 1895 (aged 27 years)
British Queen
Victoria
from June 20, 1837 to January 22, 1901 (aged 33 years)

Death of a sonLionel Jack P POSTLETHWAITE
November 1909 (aged 41 years)
Burial of a sonLionel Jack P POSTLETHWAITE
November 11, 1909 (aged 41 years)

Cemetery: Norwood Cemetery
British King
Edward VII
from January 22, 1901 to May 6, 1910 (aged 42 years)

Burial of a daughterRuby POSTLETHWAITE
November 1918 (aged 50 years)
Cemetery: All Souls, Kensal Green Cemetery
Death of a daughterRuby POSTLETHWAITE
December 1918 (aged 51 years)
Death of a fatherFrancis Charles Slade MOORMAN
September 1919 (aged 51 years)
Death of a husbandJohn William POSTLETHWAITE
April 1924 (aged 56 years)
Burial of a husbandJohn William POSTLETHWAITE
April 1924 (aged 56 years)
Cemetery: All Souls, Kensal Green Cemetery
Death of a motherElizabeth CLEMENTS
about 1924 (aged 56 years)

British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 68 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 69 years)

Death of a daughterViolet Alice POSTLETHWAITE
September 1, 1942 (aged 74 years)
Burial of a daughterViolet Alice POSTLETHWAITE
September 4, 1942 (aged 74 years)
Cemetery: All Souls, Kensal Green Cemetery
Death of a brotherRichard Charles MOORMAN
April 4, 1947 (aged 79 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (on the date of death)

Death December 25, 1948 (aged 81 years)
Will June 8, 1949 (5 months after death)
Family with parents
father
1910c Francis C Slade_and wife Elizabeth nee Clements.jpg
18371919
Birth: about 1837St Helier, Jersey
Death: September 1919E Preston
mother
Marriage MarriageMarch 1864Portsea
4 years
herself
1912c Helena Postlewaite.jpg
18671948
Birth: December 1867 30 24Portsea
Death: December 25, 1948Central House, 147 Beach St, Dover
3 years
younger brother
18701947
Birth: December 1870 33 27Walton le Soken, Essex
Death: April 4, 1947Gibraltar House, Hound Rd, Netley, Hants
16 months
younger sister
Family with John William POSTLETHWAITE
husband
18551924
Birth: 1855 35 33Plymouth, Devon
Death: April 1924Paddington
herself
1912c Helena Postlewaite.jpg
18671948
Birth: December 1867 30 24Portsea
Death: December 25, 1948Central House, 147 Beach St, Dover
Marriage MarriageOctober 14, 1889St John, Waterloo Rd, Lambeth
-6 months
son
18891909
Birth: March 1889 34 21St Saviour
Death: November 190914 Mayflower Rd, Stockwell
13 months
daughter
18901918
Birth: March 1890 35 22Strand
Death: December 1918Paddington
3 years
son
4 years
daughter
Postlewaite's youngest child Violet_Vernon.jpg
18951942
Birth: September 1895 40 27Lambeth
Death: September 1, 194236 Queensway, Bayswater
John William POSTLETHWAITE + Kate Desmond FOULGER
husband
18551924
Birth: 1855 35 33Plymouth, Devon
Death: April 1924Paddington
partner’s partner
18561889
Birth: September 1856 32 23Walthamstow, Essex
Death: before 1889
Marriage MarriageJanuary 10, 1883Parish Church, Pembury
11 months
step-son
18831956
Birth: November 26, 1883 28 27Foochow, China
Death: January 12, 1956Woodside, Pilgrims Way, Guildford, Surrey