Elizabeth STEPHEN, 1963

Name
Elizabeth /STEPHEN/
Given names
Elizabeth
Nickname
Bon
Surname
STEPHEN
Married name
Elizabeth /DRYSDALE/
British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936

British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952

British Queen
Elizabeth II
from February 6, 1952

Death of a sonTim DRYSDALE
July 1962

Death November 1963

Family with Sir George Russell DRYSDALE
husband
Sir George Russell DRYSDALE
19121981
Birth: February 7, 1912 23 20Bognor Regis, Sussex
Death: June 29, 1981Westmead, Sydney, NSW
herself
son
daughter
Private
Sir George Russell DRYSDALE + Lady Maisie Joyce NEWBOLD
husband
Sir George Russell DRYSDALE
19121981
Birth: February 7, 1912 23 20Bognor Regis, Sussex
Death: June 29, 1981Westmead, Sydney, NSW
partner’s partner
19152001
Birth: September 1, 1915Australia
Death: 2001Australia
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 20, 1964Millers Point, Sydney