Charles Roderick PURVES SMITH, 19121949 (aged 37 years)

Name
Charles Roderick /PURVES SMITH/
Given names
Charles Roderick
Nickname
Peter
Surname
PURVES SMITH
Birth March 26, 1912
Occupation
Artist

British King
George V
from May 6, 1910 to January 20, 1936 (aged 23 years)

British King
Edward VII
from January 20, 1936 to December 11, 1936 (aged 24 years)

MarriageLady Maisie Joyce NEWBOLDView this family
1946 (aged 33 years)
British King
George VI
from December 11, 1936 to February 6, 1952 (on the date of death)

Death July 23, 1949 (aged 37 years)
Family with Lady Maisie Joyce NEWBOLD
himself
19121949
Birth: March 26, 1912Melbourne, Australia
Death: July 23, 1949Heidelberg, Victoria, Australia
wife
19152001
Birth: September 1, 1915Australia
Death: 2001Australia
Marriage Marriage1946Australia
Sir George Russell DRYSDALE + Lady Maisie Joyce NEWBOLD
partner’s partner
tas drysdale.jpg
19121981
Birth: February 7, 1912 23 20Bognor Regis, Sussex
Death: June 29, 1981Westmead, Sydney, NSW
wife
19152001
Birth: September 1, 1915Australia
Death: 2001Australia
Religious marriage Religious marriageJune 20, 1964Millers Point, Sydney